Monthly Archives August 2016

Waddya mean astral projection????

Hmmm…astral projection huh? How much do you want to bet I’ll be the one who gets lost in the other plane of existence? Lord couldn’t you just imagine that? Sorry kids, no school today, mommy got lost in never-never land *smh* Here’s a video for your enjoyment. THE CRAP I THINK ABOUT: Astral Projection WEBSITE […]

Continue Reading

What a tennis game!!!

I was, and still am, playing in a tennis tournament this week, and while playing a doubles match I made an amazing play that could only be explained in person. That being said, I made a video of my explanation in the first of my “That crap that I think about” YouTube video series. I’m […]

Continue Reading

Funny video of unboxing the Silhouette Cameo 3

Hey guys, I decided up upload a video of when I unboxed my long-awaited Silhouette Cameo 3. And for your viewing amusement I’ve included bloopers at the end 😀 Be forewarned, there are one or two swear words so if you have young ones around…shoo them away lol. You can view the video on Youtube […]

Continue Reading

Silhouette Cameo 3 delivery frustrations

Today was the day! I’d ordered the brand new Silhouette Cameo 3 vinyl cutter 9 days ago and had since then been VERY impatiently tracking its progress to my door on a daily basis. This thing was Bluetooth capable, could cut over 100 different materials, was capable of making custom stickers, labels, heat transfer designs […]

Continue Reading

Home Privacy Policy Terms Of Use Medical Disclaimer Contact Us Affiliate Disclosure DMCA Earnings Disclaimer